Contact

Please send us your question to info@kopparberg.ie.

 

FAQ

Q: Is Kopparberg Cider gluten free?
A: All Kopparberg ciders contain less than 5 ppm of gluten. Products containing less than 20 ppm of gluten are considered gluten-free according to EU legislation.

 

Q: Is Kopparberg Cider vegan friendly?
A: We use gelatine in the filtering process for the alcohol ones but in the final product there is no gelatine left. Kopparberg Alcohol-Free is vegan friendly.